Lumina Systems Pte Ltd banner company
jobs in Lumina Systems Pte Ltd

Lumina Systems Pte Ltd

Lumina Systems Pte Ltd is top company Verified

21-100 Employees · Electrical / Electronics ·

71 Followers

Be the first to hear about new jobs at Lumina Systems Pte Ltd!

Lumina Systems Pte Ltd Job Vacancies and Careers

Expired Jobs

WFH
  • Offer cross-product integration advice — e.g., matching battery characteristics with power ICs or energy management circuits as well as recommending cross for LED replacements
  • Partner with the sales team to identify customer needs and propose suitable solutions from various principal lines.
  • Deliver technical presentations and demos to customers and internal staff. ...
Application Engineering Customer Support
+1
Posted
9 months ago
  • Check inventory availability and commit stock based on FIFO and allocation rules
  • Coordinate with planning, warehouse, and logistics teams to confirm delivery schedules
  • Manage partial shipments and backorders where required ...
Posted
9 months ago

George Town

  • Conduct performance testing, validation, and failure analysis for components and batteries in customer designs.
  • Offer cross-product integration advice — e.g., matching battery characteristics with power ICs or energy management circuits as well as recommending cross for LED replacements
  • Pre-Sales & Customer Engagement ...
Posted
10 months ago