ViTrox Corporation Berhad banner company
jobs in ViTrox Corporation Berhad

ViTrox Corporation Berhad

Company SSM No 649966-K · 50-200 Employees · Manufacturing / Production

<10 Followers

ViTrox Corporation Berhad Company Review

4.5
(172 total reviews)

Let others know what it's like to work at this company and see how employees enjoy their experience at work.

ViTrox Corporation Berhad Reviews

Vitrox Agritech R&D

Ex-Employee, Less than 1 year years in the role

"An ideal work environment and a commitment to a healthy lifestyle."

Living a well-rounded and healthy life, finding joy in every moment without feeling overwhelmed by stress.

ABI AXI

Current Employee, 1 to 2 years years in the role

"Having a diverse group of friends in a positive environment."

New things can be learned with a skilled engineer and manager.

R&D engineer

Current Employee, 3 to 4 years years in the role

"Excellent cultural activity!"

Company offers great benefits.

Industrial Trainee

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"A delightful place to complete an internship"

- Having supportive and enthusiastic individuals around you to offer guidance is essential in creating a positive environment. - Lunch is provided at no cost, and breakfast is available at a low price. - There is a well-established system in place to support both employees and trainees.

Intern

Current Employee, Less than 1 year years in the role

"Thoughts on Vitrox after completing a 6-month internship."

I appreciate the atmosphere and values of this workplace, including our CEO's emphasis on creating a culture free of office politics, with a focus on feedback, inclusive decision-making, and flexibility in working hours.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about reviews

Is ViTrox Corporation Berhad a good place to work?

How many people have reviewed ViTrox Corporation Berhad?

Where can I find employee feedback for ViTrox Corporation Berhad?

Can I trust the reviews for ViTrox Corporation Berhad?