jobs in Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd

Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd

Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd is top company Verified

Company SSM No 188113-A · 50-200 Employees

76 Followers

Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd Company Review

4.5
(3 total reviews)

Let others know what it's like to work at this company and see how employees enjoy their experience at work.

Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd Reviews

Application Engineer

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"Positive work environment with supportive and accessible manager and amiable coworkers"

I have gained valuable knowledge during my time at this company. The management and colleagues are all kind, friendly, and always willing to help when I encounter challenges. I have truly enjoyed my experience working here.

Sales & Application Senior Engineer

Current Employee, 5 to 6 years years in the role

"Improve understanding and skills in establishing your own business"

Open to sharing and providing a comprehensive overview of how to successfully operate a business, particularly in the fields of management and engineering.

Engineer

Current Employee, 1 to 2 years years in the role

"Demanding and highpressure"

This workplace offers a fun and friendly atmosphere with supportive colleagues. Seniors are available to provide guidance to new employees when they have questions. Fresh employees are encouraged to make decisions based on their own reasoning and are able to learn while on the job. Overall, this is a great place to kickstart your career.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about reviews

Is Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd a good place to work?

How many people have reviewed Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd?

Where can I find employee feedback for Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd?

Can I trust the reviews for Truwater Cooling Towers Sdn Bhd?