jobs in Swisslab Biotech

Swisslab Biotech

50-200 Employees · Manufacturing / Production ·

<10 Followers

Swisslab Biotech Company Review

4
(3 total reviews)

Let others know what it's like to work at this company and see how employees enjoy their experience at work.

Swisslab Biotech Reviews

Quality Control Supervisor

Current Employee, years in the role

"Cozy atmosphere"

This company has a laid-back atmosphere with a comfortable and relaxing working environment. The production operator is friendly and kind, and employees are not given stressful tasks.

Business Development Executive

Current Employee, years in the role

"A workplace that is both efficient and enjoyable"

The work environment is positive, making it easy to collaborate with colleagues, and the hours are reasonable. Working with current employees allows for gaining experience and acquiring new skills.

Business Development

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"Management and environment in a new setting"

Working hours that are considered to be appropriate or suitable.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about reviews

Is Swisslab Biotech a good place to work?

How many people have reviewed Swisslab Biotech?

Where can I find employee feedback for Swisslab Biotech?

Can I trust the reviews for Swisslab Biotech?