jobs in Mahkota Medical Centre

Mahkota Medical Centre

<50 Employees

10 Followers

Mahkota Medical Centre Company Review

4.4
(17 total reviews)

Let others know what it's like to work at this company and see how employees enjoy their experience at work.

Mahkota Medical Centre Reviews

Business Office Executive

Ex-Employee, 1 to 2 years years in the role

"Supervising employees to provide excellent customer service"

Capable of acquiring new information and skills

Interpreter

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"Efficient in a positive work environment"

- A positive atmosphere and supportive culture are key in helping the team achieve the company's goals and mission. - One challenging aspect of the job is providing language translation for a group of visitors, as I am the only interpreter for Cambodian. - An enjoyable part of the job is assisting patients during their journey into the operating room, witnessing the consultant perform the operation. - Another rewarding aspect is helping patients with heart issues until they are released from suffering.

Business Office Director

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"Corn Specialist"

Co-workers are generally very friendly and willing to assist each other. It is important to have patience when dealing with customers as you are the first point of contact. The cafeteria offers good food and is kept clean.

Biomedical Practical Trainee

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"I have three months of internship experience as a biomedical engineering intern, gaining practical training in various principles of the field."

A peaceful and relaxed atmosphere in the workplace.

INTERNSHIP

Ex-Employee, Less than 1 year years in the role

"Opportunity to Gain Knowledge in Electrical Engineering"

He is a great leader who is dedicated to teaching me how to perform tasks effectively.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about reviews

Is Mahkota Medical Centre a good place to work?

How many people have reviewed Mahkota Medical Centre?

Where can I find employee feedback for Mahkota Medical Centre?

Can I trust the reviews for Mahkota Medical Centre?