Fong Consult Pte Ltd

Employees · Business / Mgmt Consulting

Fong Consult Pte Ltd Reviews

Civil and structural engineer

Ex-Employee, 1 to 2 years years in the role

"A professional who specializes in the design and construction of buildings and infrastructure."

Advancement in one's professional life

Resident technical officer

Current Employee, 1 to 2 years years in the role

"Wonderful time"

The staff members are extremely friendly and the environment is pleasant. When you are in the main office, you will appreciate working with highly skilled professionals. All staff members are well-educated.

Project Engineer

Ex-Employee, years in the role

"Having a good balance between work and personal life is beneficial."

Working at the company can be enjoyable if you can manage your time effectively. However, there are instances where the instructions from top management or memos are unclear, leading to confusion among staff. The scope of work and contracts are constantly changing, and there are frequent attempts to increase workload without prior notice, causing unnecessary interference. In my opinion, it is better to stay in Singapore rather than Johor due to the long travel time which can be tiring and stressful. Additionally, the cost difference is not significant as food in Singapore is relatively inexpensive if you know where to look.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about reviews

Is Fong Consult Pte Ltd a good place to work?

How many people have reviewed Fong Consult Pte Ltd?

Where can I find employee feedback for Fong Consult Pte Ltd?

Can I trust the reviews for Fong Consult Pte Ltd?