Maxis Berhad banner company
jobs in Maxis Berhad

Maxis Berhad

Company SSM No 199201002549 (234053-D) · >500 Employees · Telecommunication

110 Followers

Maxis Berhad 公司评价

4.5
(112 公司评价)

让其他求职者知道在这家公司工作是什么样的体验,同时您也可以看看其他员工如何评价他们在工作中的经历。

Maxis Berhad 公司评价

Customer Service Representative

在职员工, 在此职位 年

"My job experience has provided me with a diverse range of skills in areas such as customer service, leadership, and management training."

My experience in various fields such as customer service, leadership, and management training has enhanced my communication and management skills, enabling me to effectively handle different challenges. The current job requires me to adapt to new tasks and management procedures, ensuring that team efforts are completed on time and meet quality standards. I frequently utilize my customer service skills, particularly in phone conversations and setting up meetings with clients. Effective communication and management are essential in any job or industry, and I believe these skills can be applied in various situations. Overall, my experience in these areas has prepared me for future success in both my career and personal life.

Customer Consultant

前员工, 在此职位 年

"Entertainment Coordinator"

It was enjoyable and resulted in a significant amount of sales commission. I would suggest that young individuals begin seeking opportunities to earn money. While it could be tiring at times, the salary made it worthwhile. The coworkers were all enjoyable and lively.

Customer Relations Representative

在职员工, 在此职位 年

"I am enjoying my time at this job."

Maxis is one of the best places I have worked at. The negative critics are unaware of the even worse jobs I have experienced. I believe that many of the negative comments come from individuals who are part of the "Strawberry Generation."

Executive

前员工, 在此职位 年

"Fantastic Work Environment"

During my time as a Maxis executive, I was committed to driving innovation and maintaining high standards in the telecommunications sector. Working at Maxis, a prominent telecommunications company in Malaysia, allowed me to play a role in advancing communication technologies and influencing the digital environment of the country.

Barista

在职员工, 在此职位 年

"Financial workplace manager"

In order to achieve what you deserve, you must put in the effort. The work environment was generally fine, with only a slight increase in pressure when approaching deadlines. I believe this is a common occurrence in other companies as well.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

关于评论的常见问题解答

Maxis Berhad 是一个适合工作的地方吗?

有多少人对 Maxis Berhad 进行了评价?

我在哪里可以查看 Maxis Berhad 的员工反馈?

我可以相信关于 Maxis Berhad 的评论吗?