Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad banner company
jobs in Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad

Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad

201-500 Employees · Banking / Finance ·

Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad 公司评价

Unit Trust Managing Advisor

前员工, 在此职位 年

"There is no need for any comments."

I enjoy traveling abroad and attending training sessions.

Assistant supervisor

在职员工, 在此职位 1 to 2 years 年

"Take advantage of the opportunity to work here before it's gone."

We are inspired to work because we have great coworkers and supervisors, work only Monday to Friday, receive appealing bonuses, attend high-quality company events like the annual dinner, participate in enjoyable activities such as family day and team building, and receive excellent career, medical, and insurance benefits. Additionally, the technical teams are very supportive and skilled, always ready to assist us with any technical issues we may encounter.

IT and Business processes executive.

前员工, 在此职位 More than 12 years 年

"Welcoming atmosphere"

Effective leadership and supportive coworkers.

Unit Trust Adviser

前员工, 在此职位 3 to 4 years 年

"Financial advisor and analyst"

The company's initiative to inspire and motivate its employees through an empowerment program that helps them stay competitive in their field.

Branch manager

在职员工, 在此职位 3 to 4 years 年

"Expertise on a global scale with a foundation in local knowledge."

At Manulife, employees are regularly informed about the company's performance and updates, including top management's strategic planning and the roles employees play in achieving company goals.

The company reviews presented on our platform are solely the expressions and viewpoints of the individual authors and should not be interpreted as representing the opinions or stances of Ricebowl or its employees. Ricebowl neither verifies the veracity nor the authenticity of the content within these reviews, and does not endorse or concur with the statements made therein.

The purpose of publishing these reviews is strictly informational, intended to aid job seekers in their pursuit of employment opportunities.

关于评论的常见问题解答

Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad 是一个适合工作的地方吗?

有多少人对 Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad 进行了评价?

我在哪里可以查看 Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad 的员工反馈?

我可以相信关于 Manulife Investment Management (M) Berhad 的评论吗?